Fellows

Mohammad A. Abdallah
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Advanced CPU Architecture
Anil Aggarwal
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Windows IP and Technology SW Engineering
Boris A. Babayan
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Advanced CPU Architecture Initiatives
David R. Blythe
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Graphics Architecture, Visual and Parallel Computing Group
Zdravko Boos
Intel Fellow, Communication and Devices Group
RF IP and RF Front-End Innovations, Cellular RF and Connectivity Group
Jill M. Boyce
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Media Architect, Visual and Parallel Computing Group
Ruth A. Brain
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Interconnect Technology and Integration
Michael (Mike) W. Chynoweth
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Technologist, CPU and SOC Software Performance and Monitoring
Barnes Cooper
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Chief Architect, Power Management and Energy Efficiency
Debendra Das Sharma
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Input and Output Technologies and Standards 
Vivek K. De
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Circuit Technology Research
Martin G. Dixon
Intel Fellow, Intel Product Assurance and Security
Director, Architecture
Mark S. Doran
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Platform Software Architect, System Technologies and Optimization Division
Jonathan P. Douglas
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Director, Integrated Voltage Regulator Center of Excellence
Jeffrey (Jeff) N. Farnsworth
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Photomask Technology
Wajdi K. Feghali
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Security and Algorithms, Center of Innovation
Eric Fetzer
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group​
Director, Data Center Technology and Pathfinding
Alan Gara
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Architect, E & G Advancement Development
Milind B. Girkar
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Technologist, Programming Models and Compilers
Debra Goldfarb
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Analyst, Market Intelligence
Knut S. Grimsrud
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, Storage Architecture
Nagasubramanian (Naga) Gurumoorthy
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
General Manager, Data Center Platform Architecture
Frank T. Hady
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Chief Architect, Optane Systems
Weimin C. Han
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Thin Films Technology
James P. Held
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Emerging Technologies Research
Jeffrey M. Hicks
Intel Fellow, Manufacturing and Operations
Director, Technology Reliability Pathfinding
Amber D. Huffman
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Storage Interfaces
Peggy J. Irelan
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
CTO and Sr. Director of Product Architecture and Pathfinding, Data Center Solutions Group
Mahesh A. Iyer
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Chief Architect and Technologist, Electronic Design Automation
Ravishankar (Ravi) R. Iyer
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Datacenter Technologies
Seongtae Jeong
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Applied Computational Patterning Solutions
Hong Jiang
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, GPU Compute Architecture
Pranav Kalavade
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, Memory Architecture and Integration
DerChang Kau
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, 3D XPoint Device Technology
Jack T. Kavalieros
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Transistor Technology and Integration Research
Lakshman Krishnamurthy
Intel Fellow, New Technology Group
Director, Applied Innovation Engineering
SheshaPrasad (Shesha) G. Krishnapura
Intel Fellow, Information Technology
Chief Technology Officer
David J. Kuck
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Hardware and Software Codesign Tools
Mohan J. Kumar
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Architect, Rack-Scale and Server System Solutions
Sailesh Kumar
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Chief Technology Officer, Configurable IPs and Chassis Group
David Levy
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Director, Process Product Co-optimization
Peng (Mike) Li
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Technologist, High-Speed I/O and Interconnects
Rebecca (Becky) Z. Loop
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software Group
Chief Client Architect and General Manager, Client Architecture
Ashraf W. Lotfi
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Chief Technology Officer, Power Products
William R. Magro
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Technologist, High Performance Computing Software
Ravindranath (Ravi) V. Mahajan
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Co-Director, Pathfinding, Assembly and Testing Future Technology
Asit K. Mallick
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Architect, Open Source Technology Center
Riccardo Mariani
Intel Fellow, Internet of Things Group
Chief Functional Safety Technologist
Alberto J. Martínez
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group
Chief Architect, Chipsets and IP Technology Group
Christopher (Chris) Mozak
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group​
Chief Technologist, Memory I/O
Udayan Mukherjee
Intel Fellow, Network Platforms Group
Chief Technologist, Network Infrastructure
Anand S. Murthy
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Strained Silicon Process Technology
Lama Nachman
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Anticipatory Computing Lab
Dheemanth Nagaraj
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Architect, Server CPU Development and New Product Innovations
Nevine Nassif
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Chief Engineer, Xeon Performance Group
Gilbert (Gil) Neiger
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Chief Architect, Infrastructure Research Lab
David J. O’Brien
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group Chief Technologist, Manufacturing Validation and Performance Organization
Paul A. Packan
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Transistor Technology Development
David B. Papworth
Intel Fellow, Intel Legal Department
Director, Microprocessor Product Development
Krishna Parat
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, NAND Cell Research and Development
Baiju V. Patel
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Client Security Architect, Client Architecture and Innovation
Ronald (Ron) Perez
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Technical Lead, Security Architecture Pathfinding
Thomas A. Petersen
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Advanced Graphics Experience Engineering Solutions
Mark C. Phillips
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Lithography Hardware and Solutions
Murali Ramadoss
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture Graphics, and Software
Chief Graphics Software Architect, Visual Technologies Team
Efraim (Efi) Rotem
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group​
Lead Architect, Power and Performance
Joseph (Joe) B. Rowlands
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Chief Architect, Configurable Fabrics
Rajesh Sankaran
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, System Architecture Lab
Robert (Bob) L. Sankman
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Package Pathfinding, Assembly Test Technology Development
Richard Schenker
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Novel Patterning
Prashant Sethi
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Chief Architect, Microsoft Edge to Cloud Technologies
Rehan Sheikh
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group
Chief Test Architect, System-on-Chip and Graphics
Vivek K. Singh
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Computational Lithography
Ronak Singhal
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, CPU Computing Architecture
Harry Skinner
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, RF Platform Technologies
Joseph (Joe) M. Steigerwald
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Chemical Mechanical Polish Technology
Michael J. Stetter
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group
Chief Platform Technology Officer
Johanna M. Swan
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Package Research and Systems Solutions
Pooya Tadayon
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Test Probe Technology
Guy Therien
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Chief Architect, Performance Segmentation
Tuyen K. Tran
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Portland Technology Development Defect Metrology
Britt A. Turkot
Intel Fellow, Technology Development
Director, Lithography Scanner Technology
Adriaan (Arjan) van de Ven
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Director and Architect, Linux Pathfinding
Stephen R. Van Doren
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Processor Interconnect Architecture
Claire Vishik
Intel Fellow, Law and Policy Group
Senior Director, Corporate and Government Affairs, Trust Technology and Policy
Hong Wang
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Microarchitecture Research Lab
Jeffrey (Jeff) T. Watt
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Architect, Field Programmable Gate Array Process Technology
Ofri Wechsler
Intel Fellow, Artificial Intelligence Products Group
Lead Hardware Architect
John Iselin Woodfill
Intel Fellow, New Technology Group
3-D Vision Architect, Real Sense Group
Geng Wu
Intel Fellow, Next Generation and Standards
Chief Technologist, Wireless Standards
May Wu
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Wireless System Architecture
Adi Yoaz
Intel Fellow, Intel Architecture, Graphics and Software
Director, Core CPU Architecture
Robert (Bob) C. Zak Jr.
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Lead Architect, Omni-Path Architecture
Xiangyang (Jeff) Zhuang
Intel Fellow, Next Generation and Standards
Technologist, Radio and Modem Technology