Fellows

Mohammad A. Abdallah
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Director, Advanced CPU Architecture, Intel Architecture Cores Group
Anil Aggarwal
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group
Director, Windows IP and Technology SW Engineering
Boris A. Babayan
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Director, Advanced CPU Architecture Initiatives, Intel Architecture Cores Group
David R. Blythe
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Director of Graphics Architecture, Visual and Parallel Computing Group
Zdravko Boos
Intel Fellow, Communication and Devices Group
Radio Smartphone System Engineering
Jill M. Boyce
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Chief Media Architect, Visual and Parallel Computing Group
Ruth A. Brain
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Interconnect Technology and Integration
Barnes Cooper
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Chief Architect, Power Management and Energy Efficiency
Debendra Das Sharma
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Input and Output Technologies and Standards 
Vivek K. De
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Circuit Technology Research
Mark S. Doran
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Chief Platform Software Architect, System Software Division
Jonathan P. Douglas
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Director, Integrated Voltage Regulator Center of Excellence
Pradeep K. Dubey
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Parallel Computing Lab
Jeff Farnsworth
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Photomask Technology
Wajdi K. Feghali
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Security and Algorithms, Center of Innovation
Alan Gara
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Architect, E&G Advancement Development
Martin D. Giles
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Process Technology Competitive Analysis
Milind B. Girkar
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Chief Technologist, Programming Models and Compilers
Debra Goldfarb
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Analyst, Competitive Performance and Market Intelligence Group
Knut S. Grimsrud
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, Storage Architecture
Frank T. Hady
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, Storage Technologies Group
James P. Held
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Emerging Technologies Research
Jeffrey M. Hicks
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Technology Reliability Pathfinding
Bruce L. Horn
Intel Fellow, New Technology Group
Chief Scientist, Smart Device Innovation
Amber D. Huffman
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Director, Storage Interfaces
Peggy J. Irelan
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Solution and Data Architect
Mahesh A. Iyer
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Chief EDA Architect and Technologist
Ravishankar (Ravi) R. Iyer
Intel Fellow
Director, Data Center Technologies
Hong Jiang
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
GPU Compute Architecture
John C. Johnson
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director of Test Platform Development, Sort Test Technology Development
Opher D. Kahn
Intel Fellow, Platform Engineering Group
Chief Architect, Client CPUs
DerChang Kau
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, 3D XPoint™ Device Technology
Jack Kavalieros
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Transistor Technology and Integration Research
Sailesh Kottapalli
Intel Fellow, Platform Engineering Group Director, Data Center Processor Architecture
Lakshman Krishnamurthy
Intel Fellow, New Technology Group
Director, Applied Innovation Engineering
SheshaPrasad (Shesha) G. Krishnapura
Intel Fellow, Information Technology
Chief Technology Officer
David J. Kuck
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Director, Hardware and Software Codesign Tools
Mohan J. Kumar
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Architect, Rack-Scale and Server System Solutions
David Levy
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Director, Process Product Co-optimization
Peng (Mike) Li
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Technologist, High-Speed I/O and Interconnects
Rebecca (Becky) Loop
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Chief Technologist, Memory and Storage System Architecture
Ashraf W. Lotfi
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Chief Technology Officer, Power Products
William R. Magro
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Chief Technologist, High Performance Computing Software
Ravindranath (Ravi) V. Mahajan
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Co-Director, Pathfinding and Assembly and Packaging Technologies for 7nm Silicon and Beyond
Asit K. Mallick
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Chief Architect, Open Source Technology Center
Riccardo Mariani
Intel Fellow, Internet of Things Group
Chief Functional Safety Technologist
Alberto J. Martínez
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group
Chief Architect, Chipsets and IP Group
Udayan Mukherjee
Intel Fellow, Network Platforms Group
Chief Technologist, Network Infrastructure
Anand S. Murthy
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Strained Silicon Process Technology
Lama Nachman
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Anticipatory Computing Lab
Dheemanth Nagaraj
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Architect, Server CPU Development and New Product Innovations
Nevine Nassif
Intel Fellow, Silicon Engineering Group
Gilbert (Gil) Neiger
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Chief Architect, Infrastructure Research Lab
David J. O’Brien
Intel Fellow, Infrastructure and Platform Solutions Group Chief Technologist, Manufacturing Validation and Performance Organization
Paul A. Packan
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Transistor Technology Development
David B. Papworth
Intel Fellow, Law and Policy Group
Director, Microprocessor Product Development
Krishna Parat
Intel Fellow, Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group
Director, NAND Cell Research and Development
Baiju V. Patel
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Chief Technology Officer, Platform Security Division
Ronald (Ron) Perez
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Technical Lead, Security Architecture Pathfinding
Mark C. Phillips
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director of Lithography Hardware and Solutions
Murali Ramadoss
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Chief Architect, Intel Graphics Software
Rajesh Sankaran
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, System Architecture Lab
Robert (Bob) L. Sankman
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Package Pathfinding, Assembly Test Technology Development
Richard Schenker
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Novel Patterning
Mark K. Seager
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Chief Technology Officer, Technical Computing Group
Prashant Sethi
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
I/O Architecture, Windows Operating System
Vivek K. Singh
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Computational Lithography
Ronak Singhal
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Director, CPU Computing Architecture, Intel Architecture Cores Group
Harry Skinner
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, RF Platform Technologies
Joseph (Joe) M. Steigerwald
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Chemical Mechanical Polish Technology
Michael J. Stetter
Intel Fellow, Communication and Devices Group
Chief Platform Technology Officer
Johanna M. Swan
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Package Research and Systems Solutions
Pooya Tadayon
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Test Probe Technology
Guy Therien
Intel Fellow, Client Computing Group
Chief Architect, Performance Segmentation
Tuyen K. Tran
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Portland Technology Development Defect Metrology
Britt Turkot
Intel Fellow, Technology and Manufacturing Group
Director, Lithography Scanner Technology
Adriaan (Arjan) van de Ven
Intel Fellow, Software and Services Group
Director and Architect, Linux Pathfinding
Hong Wang
Intel Fellow, Intel Labs
Director, Microarchitecture Research Lab
Jeffrey (Jeff) T. Watt
Intel Fellow, Programmable Solutions Group
Architect, FPGA Process Technology
Ofri Wechsler
Intel Fellow, Artificial Intelligence Products Group
Lead Hardware Architect, Artificial Intelligence Products Group
John Iselin Woodfill
Intel Fellow, Emerging Growth Incubation
3-D Vision Architect, RealSense Group
Geng Wu
Intel Fellow, Technology, Systems Architecture & Client Group
Chief Technologist, Wireless Standards
Adi Yoaz
Intel Fellow, Core and Visual Computing Group
Director, Core CPU Architecture
Robert (Bob) C. Zak Jr.
Intel Fellow, Data Center Group
Lead Architect, Omni-Path Architecture